Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Returns & Exchange

If you are not 100% happy with any full priced item, you may return it within 10 days of receiving it for an exchange of a different size or different item.

Customer is to cover all postage costs.
All items must be in their original, unworn, unwashed condition.

All tags must be attached and in original undamaged packaging.

Please take care when trying on the item, as we are not able to accept returns with makeup stains ect.

If we deem the item not to be in perfect condition the item will simply be returned to the customer.

Faulty Items

We do our best to thoroughly inspect all garments prior to shipping. In the rare event that a product is faulty please contact us at maternitysuperstore@hotmail.com We will replace it with an identical item whenever possible. If the item is sold out you will be issued a refund.

Shipping

Maternity Super Store ships all orders via Australia Post to anywhere in Australia.  All Australian orders include tracking information that will be sent to you once your order has been dispatched.

All orders please allow 2 to 12 business days from the date of dispatch confirmation to arrive.

If you have any queries please email maternitysuperstore@hotmail.com .

Payment

On our website we  accept direct PayPal or Zippay.

Privacy Policy

Maternity Super Store will collect information such as your name, address, contact phone number and email address, and we strive to uphold the highest standard of privacy to protect you while using our website and undertaking a transaction with Maternity Super Store. The information collected by Maternity Super Store will be used only to send you any items that have been purchased from the site.
While Maternity Super Store exercise extreme caution to prevent a breech to the security of personal information, there is no guarantee that any transaction made over the Internet is 100% secure. Maternity Super Store does not warrant the security of any personal information that is transmitted over the Internet and you do so at your own risk

We recognise the trust you are placing in us through your dealings with us. Under law, your rights to privacy are protected. The National Privacy Principles, the Privacy Act and general law place strict requirements on us to treat certain information collected as confidential.What information do we collect?

We may collect the following information from you:

your name and contact details;

some personal details;

other information that you will supply to us.

Why do we collect the information?

We use the information to assist in providing you with relevant consumer information, notify you of products and special offers that may be of interest to you. The information we collect through www.maternitysuperstore.com.au helps us better understand the products and services most helpful to you.

We may also provide value-added services and offers.

Disclosures

Sharing information with third parties

www.maternitysuperstore.com.au does not share, sell or trade your personal information gathered online, such as email addresses or postal addresses. Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group for marketing purposes.

Security

Any personal information that you submit will be protected by our secure server. We might, on occasions, use this information to notify you of any important changes to our site or any special promotions that may be of interest to you. However, www.maternitysuperstore.com.au will not  sell or trade your personal information to any third party organisations or individuals without your consent other than third party suppliers in the delivery of services you have agreed to accept from www.maternitysuperstore.com.au or if we are requested to do so by a law enforcement agency in relation to a suspected breach of any law.

By using Maternity Super Store website, you are consenting to the collection of information by www.maternitysuperstore.com.au If any changes to these policies occur, we will notify our customers by updating this section of our website.

Privacy rights

If you believe that our organisation has breached your privacy rights in any way, or you would like to discuss any issues about our privacy policy please email us. We will try to satisfy any questions that you have and correct any errors on our part.